Loading...

Aphonopelma anax – South Texas, Chocolate Red Rump Tarantula Sub-Adult

Aphonopelma anax – South Texas, Chocolate Red Rump Tarantula Sub-Adult

Aphonopelma anax – South Texas, Chocolate Red Rump Tarantula Sub-Adult

$75.00

Size: Sub-Adult

9 in stock

Loading...

Description

Common Name: South Texas, Chocolate Red Rump Tarantula aka Texas Tan

Scientific Name: Aphonopelma anax

Category: New World

Status: Field Collected

Gender: Unsexed

Size: Up to 6″

Location: South Texas

Type: Terrestrial

Habitat/Environment: Grasslands and shrub forests

Female Life Span: Up to 30+ years

Male Life Span: 12 – 15 years

Experience Level: Beginner

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Aphonopelma anax – South Texas, Chocolate Red Rump Tarantula Sub-Adult”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *