Loading...

Avicularia metallica – Metallic Pinktoe Tarantula

Avicularia metallica – Metallic Pinktoe Tarantula

Avicularia metallica – Metallic Pinktoe Tarantula

$30.00$40.00

Loading...

Description

Common Name: Metallic Pinktoe Tarantula

Scientific Name: Avicularia avicularia

Category: New World

Status: CB

Gender: Unsexed

Size: Up to 6″

Location: Costa Rica to Brazil

Type: Arboreal

Habitat/Environment: Rainforest

Female Life Span: 12+ years

Male Life Span: 3-4 years

Experience Level: Beginner

Additional information

Approximate Size

,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Avicularia metallica – Metallic Pinktoe Tarantula”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *