Loading...

Avicularia minatrix – Venezuelan Red Stripe Dwarf Pinktoe Tarantula .75″ | 1.5″

Avicularia minatrix – Venezuelan Red Stripe Dwarf Pinktoe Tarantula .75″ | 1.5″

Avicularia minatrix – Venezuelan Red Stripe Dwarf Pinktoe Tarantula .75″ | 1.5″

$89.00$119.00

Loading...

Description

Common Name: Venezuelan Red Stripe Dwarf Pinktoe Tarantula 

Scientific Name: Avicularia minatrix 

Category: New World

Status: CB

Gender: Unsexed

Size: Up to 4″

Location: Venezuela

Type: Arboreal

Habitat/Environment: Scrubland/Rainforest

Female Life Span: 12+ years

Male Life Span: 3+ years

Experience Level: Beginner

Additional information

Approximate Size

,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Avicularia minatrix – Venezuelan Red Stripe Dwarf Pinktoe Tarantula .75″ | 1.5″”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *